Privacy Policy www.promise.pl

General information

By using the services of www.promise.pl („Website””), you can provide APN Promise your identity data.

APN Promise and the APN Promise Group, which includes affiliates and subsidiaries of APN Promise respects the right to the privacy of the Users of their services, in particular, ensures the protection of their personal data and applies appropriate technological and legislative solutions preventing interference with Users’ privacy by the third party.

All activities related to the collection and processing of all data are aimed at guaranteeing the User a sense of complete security at a level appropriate to applicable law, including Regulation (EU) 2016/679 of the European Parliament and ot the Council of 27 April 2016 on the protection of natural persons with regard to the processing of personal data and on the free movement of such data, and repealing Directive 95/46/EC (General Data Protection Regulation – GDPR)

Please be advised that the Service may also include external links enabling direct access to other websites (e.g. Facebook , LinkedIn, YouTube). Each of the suppliers defines the rules of using cookies in their privacy policy, therefore we have no influence on the privacy policy of the providers and their use of Cookies.

For security reasons, we recommend that before You use the resources offered by other websites, read the document regarding the privacy policy, if they have been made available, or in the absence of them contacted by the administrator of the site or service in order to obtain information in this subject.

 

This privacy policy will tell you:

  • why we are able to process your information
  • what purpose we are processing it for
  • whether you have to provide it to us
  • how long we store it for
  • whether there are other recipients of your personal information
  • what rights You have

Controller

The controller of personal data (unless otherwise stated) is A.P.N. Promise S.A. (Domaniewska 44A, 02-672 Warsaw), entered into the Register of Entrepreneurs kept by the District Court for the Capital City of Warsaw in Warsaw, 13th Commercial Division of the National Court Register, under number 0000375933, Tax Identification Number: 5210088682, share capital PLN 1 050 060.60 (paid up in full).

As part of particular services of the Website, it happens that the information about you is also passed to Partners or third parties with whom APN Promise cooperates directly or indirectly, primarily in order to provide you with services at the highest level.

In view of the above, the data controllers of the User may be the APN Promise Partners as part of the User’s use of their services through the Website.

Personal data protection contact

In order to ensure the security of data collected by us and the necessity of constant monitoring of their processing, we have appointed a person responsible for the protection of personal data.

You can contact the appointed person in all matters regarding data processing and in order to execute your rights to the processing.

Address: A.P.N. Promise S.A., personal data protection 

Domaniewska 44A Street, 02-672 Warsaw

E-mail: iodo@promise.pl

Security

We approach the protection of data concerning you appropriately and constantly develop our systems and security processes. The security measures we use include:-         limited physical access to our buildings and user access to our systems – only for those who are authorized-         control mechanisms such as firewall, user verification, strong data encryption and separation of roles, systems and data-         proactive monitoring We also use the highest standards in the industry to support the maintenance of a robust information security management system

What data are we processing?

We process data that you provide or leave as part of the use of individual Website services. These are data that you provide as part of the shared forms, as well as data that you leave as part of navigating the Website, i.e. data you leave in the Cookies or those you provide to us during contact.

We also store http queries addressed to the server. The browsed resources are identified by URL addresses and concern, among others, public IP address of the terminal device from which the query came, time of arrival of the query, number of data sent by the server, URL of the page previously visited by the User (link referer) – when the Website was accessed via an external reference, information about errors that occurred during execution of the http transaction.

Purposes, legal basis, period for which data will be stored

The purpose of the processing

Legal basis

Period for whith data will be stored

1. Registration and participation in the event.

By using the registration form, you can register your participation in an organized or promoted event. The collected personal data will be processed in order to enable you to participate.

article 6(1)(b) of the GDPR

For the period necessary to achieve the purpose of processing. After realization, the data will be archived and not used outside the purpose of investigation, defense or mutual settlement of claims during the period of limitation.

2. Conclusion and performance of the contract.

You can use the services we provide, including using the Website. The collected data will be processed in order to cooperate and provide the service under certain conditions.

article 6(1)(b) of the GDPR

For the duration of the negotiations or provision of the service. After realization, the data will be archived and not used outside the purpose of investigation, defense or mutual settlement of claims during the period of limitation.

3. Contact

You can contact us including using the shared contact forms. The collected data will be processed to make contact, including to respond to your request.

article 6(1)(b) of the GDPR

For the period necessary to achieve the purpose of processing. After realization, the data will be archived and not used outside the purpose of investigation, defense or mutual settlement of claims during the period of limitation.

4. Publishing comments on the blog.

 

You can comment on the blog entry published by us on the Website. The collected data will be processed in order to implement the publication of the comment.

article 6(1)(b) of the GDPR

For a period necessary to complete the purpose of processing, no longer than to delete the comment. After realization, the data will be archived and not used outside the purpose of investigation, defense or mutual settlement of claims during the period of limitation.

5. Recruitment

You can send us your application (CV). The collected personal data will be processed for recruitment purposes, or in case of additional consent also for the purpose of future recruitment or sending information about recruitments.

article 6(1)(a-b) of the GDPR

For a period necessary to complete the purpose of processing, in the case of additional consent, no longer than until the consent is withdrawn. After realization, the data will be archived and not used outside the purpose of investigation, defense or mutual settlement of claims during the period of limitation.

6. Providing demo versions of proprietary applications.

 

With the use of a shared form, you can submit an application for access to the demo versions of APN Promise’s own application. Personal data collected in the above process will be processed in order to fulfill your request, including respond to your request and offer and provide you with services related to APN Promise’s own applications.

article 6(1)(b) of the GDPR
article 6(1)(f) of the GDPR

For a period necessary to complete the purpose of processing, no longer than to delete the comment. After realization, the data will be archived and not used outside the purpose of investigation, defense or mutual settlement of claims during the period of limitation.

7. Sending commercial information.

 

Sending commercial information is based on the fact that after You have given Your prior consent to the given data by You e-mail address or telephone number, commercial information is provided.

article 6(1)(a) of the GDPR

For the period necessary to achieve the purpose of processing, however, not longer than until you withdraw your consent and after that solely to defend against claims during the period of limitation.

8. Marketing

 

In this case, personal data obtained during Your use of the Website, for example a newsletter, shall be used. An information about the APN Promise offer is sent to the e-mail address or phone number indicated by You. The targeted purpose may also be implemented by displaying a personalized advertisement based on profiling.

article 6(1)(f) of the GDPR

article 6(1) (b) of the GDPR

Until the objection to processing has been filed and after that solely to defend against claims during the period of limitation.

9. Web push

Web push means that the browser address will ask if you agree to receive notifications. You have the option of accepting or blocking notifications. The content of the notification is created by the browser without the possibility of interfering.

article 6(1)(a) of the GDPR

Until you withdraw your consent and after that solely to defend against claims during the period of limitation.

10. Legal obligation

 

Sometimes we are required to process your personal information by law or the processing of your personal information is necessary for the establishment, exercise or defence of legal claims or whenever courts are acting in their judicial capacity.

article 6(1)(c,f) of the GDPR

For the period necessary to fulfill legal obligation or over the limitation period of potential claims.

11. Data protection rights realization

The data will be processed only to the extent necessary to identify and verify the identity of the requesting person.

article 6(1)(c) of the GDPR

Until the rights of the data subject are fulfilled and after that solely to defend against claims during the period of limitation.

12. Safety and security

 

We can use your personal information to help provide safe and secure environments for our services.

article 6(1)(f) of the GDPR

Until an effective opposition to processing has been reported and after that solely to defend against claims during the period of limitation.

Is there an obligation to provide data?

Providing any personal data on the Website is completely voluntary, however, it may be necessary to perform specific services or requests of the User, e.g. in the area of ​​contact, conclusion of a contract, performance of the data subject’s rights or participation in an event or competition.

Transfer of data to the so-called third country

We may transfer your personal data to our suppliers, partners or service providers located outside of the European Economic Area (EEA) to the purposes of processing. In any case, if your data can be found outside the EEA, we will inform you about it.

At the same time, taking care of the security of your data, we strictly follow the rules of their transfer resulting directly from the GDPR and provide data only where the degree of security is guaranteed in accordance with the decisions of the European Commission (e.g. to the US only to entities on the so-called Privacy Shield list).

The recipients of the personal data

We use data processors who provide elements of services for us. We have contracts in place with our data processors. This means that they cannot do anything with your personal information unless we have instructed them to do it. They will not share your personal information with any organisation apart from us. They will hold it securely and retain it for the period we instruct.

In some circumstances we are legally obliged to share information. For example under a court order or where we cooperate with other European supervisory authorities in handling complaints or investigations. We might also share information with other regulatory bodies in order to further their, or our, objectives. In any scenario, we’ll satisfy ourselves that we have a lawful basis on which to share the information and document our decision making and satisfy ourselves we have a legal basis on which to share the information.

Your data protection rights

Your personal data will be processed for the purposes of providing proper service and, if you submit such a statement, in order to: send you messages, conduct direct marketing, in particular for the purpose of sending commercial information. Remember that you can contact us at any time to obtain information about the use of your personal data and you have rights:

Right of access

You have the right to ask us for copies of your personal information. This right always applies. There are some exemptions, which means you may not always receive all the information we process.

Right to rectification

You have the right to ask us to rectify information you think is inaccurate. You also have the right to ask us to complete information you think is incomplete. This right always applies.

Right to erasure

You have the right to ask us to erase your personal information in certain circumstances. You can ask us to delete data about you and, in some circumstances, We must then do so. This is known as the right to erasure. You may sometimes hear it called the ‘right to be forgotten’. You should contact us and let us know what you want erased. You don’t have to ask a specific person – you can contact any part of our organisation with your request. A request can be verbal or in writing. We recommend you follow up any verbal request in writing because this will allow you to explain your concern, give evidence and state your desired solution.

We Can refuse to erase your data in the following circumstances:

  • when we are legally obliged to keep hold of your data
  • when keeping your data is necessary for establishing, exercising or defending legal claims

Right to restriction of processing

You have the right to ask us to restrict the processing of your information in certain circumstances ex. a challenge you have made to the accuracy of your data, or an objection you have made to the use of your data.

Right to object to processing

You have the right to object to the processing (use) of your personal data in some circumstances. If we agrees to your objection, we must stop using your data for that purpose unless we can give strong and legitimate reasons to continue using your data despite your objections.

You have an absolute right to object to us using your data for direct marketing – in other words, trying to sell things to you. This means it must stop using the data if you object.

Right to data portability

This only applies to information you have given us. You have the right to ask that we transfer the information you gave us from one organisation to another, or give it to you. The right only applies if we are processing information based on your consent or under, or in talks about entering into a contract and the processing is automated.

Right to withdraw consent

If your data is processed on the basis of consent, You can use the right to withdraw it at any time – remember that this withdrawal does not affect the compliance of the processing before it is made.

Right to lodge a complaint with a supervisory authority

If You consider that the processing of your data infringes GDPR without prejudice to any other administrative or judicial remedy, You have the right to lodge a complaint with a supervisory authority in particular in the Member State (EU) of Yours habitual residence, place of work or place of the alleged infringement.

Execution of your rights

You can request the execution of your rights in oral or written form. If you give us your request orally, we recommend that you also send it in writing or via email – in order to leave a clear evidence of your correspondence. This will also provide us with confirmation of your position or requests and will allow us to respond to your requests and in accordance with the content of your expectations as soon as possible.

You are not required to pay any charge for exercising your rights.

We can also refuse your request if it is ‘manifestly unfounded or excessive’. In any case w‘ll need to tell you and justify our decision. We should also let you know about your right to complain to the supervisory authority, or through the courts.

We have one month to respond to your request. In certain circumstances it may need extra time to consider your request and can take up to an extra time. If we are going to do this, we’ll let you know within one month that we need more time and why.

We might need you to prove your identity. However, we‘ll only ask you for just enough information to be sure you are the person whose data it holds. If we do this, the one-month time period to respond to your request begins from when we receive this additional information.

There are many ways You can contact us, including by phone, email and post.

  • Phone: +48 (22) 355 16 00
  • e-mail: promise@promise.pl or iodo@promise.pl
  • Postal address: Domaniewska 44A Street, 02-672 Warszawa or
  • using the contact form on the Website

Cookies

The Website uses cookies that are text files, which are stored on the User’s device. Cookies typically contain the name of the website from which time store them on a terminal device and a unique number.

Cookie files are not to collect any data about the user but to set his personal preferences. For us, cookies are to better understand traffic on our website, for further improvements, updates and maintenance.

You can decide about how cookies are stored on your device. To do this, change the settings/preferences in the web browser. The default settings for popular browsers usually allow you to store Cookies. By using this Website you expressly consent to the use of cookies in accordance with the browser settings.

We use Cookies for the following purposes:

  • providing Website services
  • facilitate the use of the Website while browsing
  • subsequent identification in the event of the Service being re-connected to the device on which it was saved
  • creating statistics that help us to understand how Website Users use websites, which allows improving their structure and content
  • the adaptation of web content to the specific preferences of the service and optimize the use of websites tailored to the individual needs of the user
  • exchange of information with Partners to mediate in the provision of their services

What Cookies do we use?

We use the following Cookies:

  • „session” – which are stored in the User’s device until they leave the website or turn off the web browser
  • „permanently” – stored on the User’s device for a definite period of time in Cookie parameters or until they are deleted by the User
  • „performance” – enabling the collection of information on the use of Website pages
  • „finctionality” – enables us to personalise our content for you, greet you by name and remember your preferences (for example, your choice of language or region)
  • „own” – posted by us
  • „external” – coming from an external site than the Website

Zarejestruj się na warsztaty z SQL Server

19 września 2019

Chcę otrzymywać treści marketingowe od A.P.N. Promise S.A. drogą elektroniczną

Bądź na bieżąco! Wyrażona zgoda pozwoli Nam przedstawiać Ci informacje o produktach lub usługach bądź informacje o planowanych wydarzeniach.

Organizatorem szkoleń otwartych jest APN Promise. Organizator zastrzega sobie prawo do odmowy rejestracji w przypadku wyczerpania się limitu miejsc na dane szkolenie, o czym Zgłaszający zostanie poinformowany mailowo na adres podany podczas rejestracji.

Zgodnie z przepisami Rozporządzenia Parlamentu Europejskiego i Rady (UE) 2016/679 z dnia 27 kwietnia 2016 r. w sprawie ochrony osób fizycznych w związku z przetwarzaniem danych osobowych i w sprawie swobodnego przepływu takich danych oraz uchylenia dyrektywy 95/46/WE („RODO”) APN Promise S.A. jest administratorem danych osobowych uczestników warsztatów z cyklu Czwartek z SQL Server. Dane uczestników będą wykorzystywane w celu rejestracji oraz udziału w wydarzeniu zgodnie z art. 6 ust. 1 lit. b RODO wobec zgłoszenia uczestnictwa lub w przypadku wyrażenia zgody na podstawie art. 6 ust. 1 lit. a RODO w celu wysyłki treści marketingowych lub informacji handlowych środkami komunikacji elektronicznej. Wszelkie informacje w zakresie przetwarzania podanych przez Ciebie w formularzu danych oraz posiadanych uprawnieniach znajdziesz w Polityce Prywatności lub uzyskasz kontaktując się z osobą odpowiedzialną za ochronę danych osobowych na iodo@promise.pl. Kliknij lub napisz i dowiedz się więcej jeżeli informacje podane powyżej nie są dla Ciebie dostatecznie jasne.

Zarejestruj się na warsztaty z SQL Server

12 września 2019

Chcę otrzymywać treści marketingowe od A.P.N. Promise S.A. drogą elektroniczną

Bądź na bieżąco! Wyrażona zgoda pozwoli Nam przedstawiać Ci informacje o produktach lub usługach bądź informacje o planowanych wydarzeniach.

Organizatorem szkoleń otwartych jest APN Promise. Organizator zastrzega sobie prawo do odmowy rejestracji w przypadku wyczerpania się limitu miejsc na dane szkolenie, o czym Zgłaszający zostanie poinformowany mailowo na adres podany podczas rejestracji.

Zgodnie z przepisami Rozporządzenia Parlamentu Europejskiego i Rady (UE) 2016/679 z dnia 27 kwietnia 2016 r. w sprawie ochrony osób fizycznych w związku z przetwarzaniem danych osobowych i w sprawie swobodnego przepływu takich danych oraz uchylenia dyrektywy 95/46/WE („RODO”) APN Promise S.A. jest administratorem danych osobowych uczestników warsztatów z cyklu Czwartek z SQL Server. Dane uczestników będą wykorzystywane w celu rejestracji oraz udziału w wydarzeniu zgodnie z art. 6 ust. 1 lit. b RODO wobec zgłoszenia uczestnictwa lub w przypadku wyrażenia zgody na podstawie art. 6 ust. 1 lit. a RODO w celu wysyłki treści marketingowych lub informacji handlowych środkami komunikacji elektronicznej. Wszelkie informacje w zakresie przetwarzania podanych przez Ciebie w formularzu danych oraz posiadanych uprawnieniach znajdziesz w Polityce Prywatności lub uzyskasz kontaktując się z osobą odpowiedzialną za ochronę danych osobowych na iodo@promise.pl. Kliknij lub napisz i dowiedz się więcej jeżeli informacje podane powyżej nie są dla Ciebie dostatecznie jasne.

Zarejestruj się na warsztaty z Power BI

20 września 2019

Chcę otrzymywać treści marketingowe od A.P.N. Promise S.A. drogą elektroniczną

Bądź na bieżąco! Wyrażona zgoda pozwoli Nam przedstawiać Ci informacje o produktach lub usługach bądź informacje o planowanych wydarzeniach.

Organizatorem szkoleń otwartych jest APN Promise. Organizator zastrzega sobie prawo do odmowy rejestracji w przypadku wyczerpania się limitu miejsc na dane szkolenie, o czym Zgłaszający zostanie poinformowany mailowo na adres podany podczas rejestracji.

Zgodnie z przepisami Rozporządzenia Parlamentu Europejskiego i Rady (UE) 2016/679 z dnia 27 kwietnia 2016 r. w sprawie ochrony osób fizycznych w związku z przetwarzaniem danych osobowych i w sprawie swobodnego przepływu takich danych oraz uchylenia dyrektywy 95/46/WE („RODO”) APN Promise S.A. jest administratorem danych osobowych uczestników warsztatów z cyklu Power BI Roadshow. Dane uczestników będą wykorzystywane w celu rejestracji oraz udziału w wydarzeniu zgodnie z art. 6 ust. 1 lit. b RODO wobec zgłoszenia uczestnictwa lub w przypadku wyrażenia zgody na podstawie art. 6 ust. 1 lit. a RODO w celu wysyłki treści marketingowych lub informacji handlowych środkami komunikacji elektronicznej. Wszelkie informacje w zakresie przetwarzania podanych przez Ciebie w formularzu danych oraz posiadanych uprawnieniach znajdziesz w Polityce Prywatności lub uzyskasz kontaktując się z osobą odpowiedzialną za ochronę danych osobowych na iodo@promise.pl. Kliknij lub napisz i dowiedz się więcej jeżeli informacje podane powyżej nie są dla Ciebie dostatecznie jasne.

Zarejestruj się na Roadshow PowerApps & Microsoft Flow

10 września 2019 w Warszawie

Chcę otrzymywać treści marketingowe od A.P.N. Promise S.A. drogą elektroniczną

Bądź na bieżąco! Wyrażona zgoda pozwoli Nam przedstawiać Ci informacje o produktach lub usługach bądź informacje o planowanych wydarzeniach.

Organizatorem szkoleń otwartych jest APN Promise. Organizator zastrzega sobie prawo do odmowy rejestracji w przypadku wyczerpania się limitu miejsc na dane szkolenie, o czym Zgłaszający zostanie poinformowany mailowo na adres podany podczas rejestracji.

Zgodnie z przepisami Rozporządzenia Parlamentu Europejskiego i Rady (UE) 2016/679 z dnia 27 kwietnia 2016 r. w sprawie ochrony osób fizycznych w związku z przetwarzaniem danych osobowych i w sprawie swobodnego przepływu takich danych oraz uchylenia dyrektywy 95/46/WE („RODO”) APN Promise S.A. jest administratorem danych osobowych uczestników warsztatów z cyklu Roadshow z Power Apps i Microsoft Flow. Dane uczestników będą wykorzystywane w celu rejestracji oraz udziału w wydarzeniu zgodnie z art. 6 ust. 1 lit. b RODO wobec zgłoszenia uczestnictwa lub w przypadku wyrażenia zgody na podstawie art. 6 ust. 1 lit. a RODO w celu wysyłki treści marketingowych lub informacji handlowych środkami komunikacji elektronicznej. Wszelkie informacje w zakresie przetwarzania podanych przez Ciebie w formularzu danych oraz posiadanych uprawnieniach znajdziesz w Polityce Prywatności lub uzyskasz kontaktując się z osobą odpowiedzialną za ochronę danych osobowych na iodo@promise.pl. Kliknij lub napisz i dowiedz się więcej jeżeli informacje podane powyżej nie są dla Ciebie dostatecznie jasne.

Zarejestruj się na warsztaty z Power BI

13 września 2019

Chcę otrzymywać treści marketingowe od A.P.N. Promise S.A. drogą elektroniczną

Bądź na bieżąco! Wyrażona zgoda pozwoli Nam przedstawiać Ci informacje o produktach lub usługach bądź informacje o planowanych wydarzeniach.

Organizatorem szkoleń otwartych jest APN Promise. Organizator zastrzega sobie prawo do odmowy rejestracji w przypadku wyczerpania się limitu miejsc na dane szkolenie, o czym Zgłaszający zostanie poinformowany mailowo na adres podany podczas rejestracji.

Zgodnie z przepisami Rozporządzenia Parlamentu Europejskiego i Rady (UE) 2016/679 z dnia 27 kwietnia 2016 r. w sprawie ochrony osób fizycznych w związku z przetwarzaniem danych osobowych i w sprawie swobodnego przepływu takich danych oraz uchylenia dyrektywy 95/46/WE („RODO”) APN Promise S.A. jest administratorem danych osobowych uczestników warsztatów z cyklu Power BI Roadshow. Dane uczestników będą wykorzystywane w celu rejestracji oraz udziału w wydarzeniu zgodnie z art. 6 ust. 1 lit. b RODO wobec zgłoszenia uczestnictwa lub w przypadku wyrażenia zgody na podstawie art. 6 ust. 1 lit. a RODO w celu wysyłki treści marketingowych lub informacji handlowych środkami komunikacji elektronicznej. Wszelkie informacje w zakresie przetwarzania podanych przez Ciebie w formularzu danych oraz posiadanych uprawnieniach znajdziesz w Polityce Prywatności lub uzyskasz kontaktując się z osobą odpowiedzialną za ochronę danych osobowych na iodo@promise.pl. Kliknij lub napisz i dowiedz się więcej jeżeli informacje podane powyżej nie są dla Ciebie dostatecznie jasne.

Zarejestruj się i przetestuj APN Meeting Room

Wypróbuj system rezerwacji sal w praktyce, na Twojej infrastrukturze.
Wersja demonstracyjna umożliwia Ci instalację oprogramowania na 3 urządzeniach.

Chcę otrzymywać treści marketingowe od APN Promise S.A.

Bądź na bieżąco! Wyrażona zgoda pozwoli Nam przedstawiać Ci informacje o produktach lub usługach bądź informacje o planowanych wydarzeniach.

Chcę otrzymywać treści handlowe od APN Promise S.A.

Wyrażona zgoda pozwoli Nam przekazać Ci na wskazany adres e-mail lub numer telefonu informacje o ofertach produktów lub usług oraz dotyczących ich promocjach i rabatach.

Administratorem danych osobowych gromadzonych z wykorzystaniem formularza jest A.P.N. Promise S.A. z siedzibą w Warszawie. Kontakt z osobą odpowiedzialną za ochronę danych osobowych jest możliwy za pośrednictwem adresu e-mail: iodo@promise.pl. Podane dane będą przetwarzane w zakresie niezbędnym do realizacji określonego żądania zgodnie z art. 6 ust. 1 lit. b RODO oraz w zakresie niezbędnym dla prawidłowej realizacji żądania, oferowania i świadczenia usług, marketingu własnego zgodnie z art. 6 ust. 1 lit. f RODO przez okres niezbędny dla realizacji celów.

Przysługuje Ci prawo do żądania dostępu do danych osobowych, ich sprostowania, usunięcia lub ograniczenia przetwarzania, jak również prawo sprzeciwu wobec przetwarzania, prawo do przenoszenia danych, a także prawo złożenia skargi do organu nadzorczego, którym w Polsce jest Prezes Urzędu Ochrony Danych Osobowych. Podanie danych jest dobrowolne, jednak niezbędne dla realizacji powyżej wskazanych celów. Odbiorcami danych mogą być podmioty lub osoby obsługujące administratora w zakresie w zakresie hostingu, komunikatorów internetowych, usług IT, księgowości, archiwizacji. Więcej informacji w Polityce Prywatności oraz Regulaminie.

Register and test the APN Meeting Room booking system.

Registering and installing the trial version you are allowed to install the software on 3 devices.

I want to receive the marketing content from APN Promise S.A.

Stay updated! The expressed consent will allow us to provide you with information about products or services or information about planned events.

I want to receive the commercial content from APN Promise S.A.

The expressed consent will allow us to provide you with information about the offers of products or services and their promotions and discounts to the indicated e-mail address or telephone number.

The data controller of personal data collected using the form is A.P.N. Promise S.A. with its registered office in Warsaw. Contact with the person responsible for the personal data protection is possible via following e-mail address: iodo@promise.pl. The given data shall be processed to the extent necessary to carry out specified request in accordance with Art. 6.1.b of GDPR and to the extent necessary for the correct realization of the request, offer and provision of services, own marketing in accordance with Art. 6.1.f of GDPR for the period necessary to achieve the purposes.

You have the right to request access to your personal data, rectification, deletion or limitation of processing, as well as the right to object to processing, the right to transfer data and the right to lodge a compliant with a supervisory authority, i.e. the Chairman of the Personal Data Protection Office in Poland. Providing data is voluntary but necessary for the realization of the above-mentioned purposes. Recipients of data may be entities or persons servicing the data controller in the field of hosting, instant messengers, IT services, accounting, archiving. More information in the Privacy Policy and Regulations.

Cybersecurity w obszarze zarządzania zasobami oprogramowania

Napisz do nas, a skontaktujemy się z Tobą i bezpłatnie porozmawiamy o Twoim poziomie cyberbezpieczeństwa w obszarze SAM.

 

Administratorem danych gromadzonych z wykorzystaniem formularza jest A.P.N. Promise S.A. Podane przez Ciebie dane będą przetwarzane w zakresie niezbędnym do podjęcia kontaktu lub realizacji określonego żądania zgodnie z art. 6 ust. 1 lit. b RODO przez okres niezbędny dla realizacji Twojego zgłoszenia. Wszelkie informacje w zakresie przetwarzania podanych przez Ciebie w formularzu danych oraz posiadanych uprawnieniach znajdziesz w Polityce prywatności. Kliknij i dowiedz się więcej jeżeli informacje podane powyżej nie są dostatecznie jasne!

Software Asset Management:
Licence Manager

24 września 2019 r.

Wypełnij poniższy formularz, aby zarejestrować się na szkolenie.

Rejestrując się na oba szkolenia jednocześnie otrzymasz 10% zniżki.

Rejestruję się również na szkolenie z licencjonowania oprogramowania Microsoft:

Chcę otrzymywać treści marketingowe od APN Promise S.A.

Bądź na bieżąco! Wyrażona zgoda pozwoli Nam przedstawiać Ci informacje o produktach lub usługach bądź informacje o planowanych wydarzeniach.

Administratorem danych uczestników szkoleń gromadzonych z wykorzystaniem formularza jest A.P.N. Promise S.A. Dane uczestników będą wykorzystywane w celu rejestracji i udziału w szkoleniu, zgodnie z art. 6 ust. 1 lit. b lub f RODO wobec zgłoszenia uczestnictwa bezpośrednio lub pośrednio przez uczestnika lub zgodnie z art. 6 ust. 1 lit. f RODO wobec uzasadnionego interesu administratora, jakim jest marketing bezpośredni produktów i usług własnych. Wszelkie informacje w zakresie przetwarzania podanych przez Ciebie w formularzu danych oraz posiadanych uprawnieniach znajdziesz w Polityce Prywatności lub uzyskasz kontaktując się z osobą odpowiedzialną za ochronę danych osobowych na iodo@promise.pl. Kliknij lub napisz i dowiedz się więcej jeżeli informacje podane powyżej nie są dla Ciebie dostatecznie jasne.

Software Asset Management:
Licence Manager

29 października 2019 r.

Wypełnij poniższy formularz, aby zarejestrować się na szkolenie.

Rejestrując się na oba szkolenia jednocześnie otrzymasz 10% zniżki.

Rejestruję się również na szkolenie z licencjonowania oprogramowania Microsoft:

Chcę otrzymywać treści marketingowe od APN Promise S.A.

Bądź na bieżąco! Wyrażona zgoda pozwoli Nam przedstawiać Ci informacje o produktach lub usługach bądź informacje o planowanych wydarzeniach.

Administratorem danych uczestników szkoleń gromadzonych z wykorzystaniem formularza jest A.P.N. Promise S.A. Dane uczestników będą wykorzystywane w celu rejestracji i udziału w szkoleniu, zgodnie z art. 6 ust. 1 lit. b lub f RODO wobec zgłoszenia uczestnictwa bezpośrednio lub pośrednio przez uczestnika lub zgodnie z art. 6 ust. 1 lit. f RODO wobec uzasadnionego interesu administratora, jakim jest marketing bezpośredni produktów i usług własnych. Wszelkie informacje w zakresie przetwarzania podanych przez Ciebie w formularzu danych oraz posiadanych uprawnieniach znajdziesz w Polityce Prywatności lub uzyskasz kontaktując się z osobą odpowiedzialną za ochronę danych osobowych na iodo@promise.pl. Kliknij lub napisz i dowiedz się więcej jeżeli informacje podane powyżej nie są dla Ciebie dostatecznie jasne.

Software Asset Management:
Licencjonowanie oprogramowania Microsoft

30 października 2019 r.

Wypełnij poniższy formularz, aby zarejestrować się na szkolenie.

Rejestrując się na oba szkolenia jednocześnie otrzymasz 10% zniżki.

Rejestruję się również na szkolenie pt. "Licence Manager":

Chcę otrzymywać treści marketingowe od APN Promise S.A.

Bądź na bieżąco! Wyrażona zgoda pozwoli Nam przedstawiać Ci informacje o produktach lub usługach bądź informacje o planowanych wydarzeniach.

Administratorem danych uczestników szkoleń gromadzonych z wykorzystaniem formularza jest A.P.N. Promise S.A. Dane uczestników będą wykorzystywane w celu rejestracji i udziału w szkoleniu, zgodnie z art. 6 ust. 1 lit. b lub f RODO wobec zgłoszenia uczestnictwa bezpośrednio lub pośrednio przez uczestnika lub zgodnie z art. 6 ust. 1 lit. f RODO wobec uzasadnionego interesu administratora, jakim jest marketing bezpośredni produktów i usług własnych. Wszelkie informacje w zakresie przetwarzania podanych przez Ciebie w formularzu danych oraz posiadanych uprawnieniach znajdziesz w Polityce Prywatności lub uzyskasz kontaktując się z osobą odpowiedzialną za ochronę danych osobowych na iodo@promise.pl. Kliknij lub napisz i dowiedz się więcej jeżeli informacje podane powyżej nie są dla Ciebie dostatecznie jasne.

Software Asset Management:
Licencjonowanie oprogramowania Microsoft

25 września 2019 r.

Wypełnij poniższy formularz, aby zarejestrować się na szkolenie.

Rejestrując się na oba szkolenia jednocześnie otrzymasz 10% zniżki.

Rejestruję się również na szkolenie pt. "Licence Manager":

Chcę otrzymywać treści marketingowe od APN Promise S.A.

Bądź na bieżąco! Wyrażona zgoda pozwoli Nam przedstawiać Ci informacje o produktach lub usługach bądź informacje o planowanych wydarzeniach.

Administratorem danych uczestników szkoleń gromadzonych z wykorzystaniem formularza jest A.P.N. Promise S.A. Dane uczestników będą wykorzystywane w celu rejestracji i udziału w szkoleniu, zgodnie z art. 6 ust. 1 lit. b lub f RODO wobec zgłoszenia uczestnictwa bezpośrednio lub pośrednio przez uczestnika lub zgodnie z art. 6 ust. 1 lit. f RODO wobec uzasadnionego interesu administratora, jakim jest marketing bezpośredni produktów i usług własnych. Wszelkie informacje w zakresie przetwarzania podanych przez Ciebie w formularzu danych oraz posiadanych uprawnieniach znajdziesz w Polityce Prywatności lub uzyskasz kontaktując się z osobą odpowiedzialną za ochronę danych osobowych na iodo@promise.pl. Kliknij lub napisz i dowiedz się więcej jeżeli informacje podane powyżej nie są dla Ciebie dostatecznie jasne.

Zostaw adres mailowy i nie przegap kolejnego szkolenia!


Zgodnie z przepisami Rozporządzenia Parlamentu Europejskiego i Rady (UE) 2016/679 z dnia 27 kwietnia 2016 r. w sprawie ochrony osób fizycznych w związku z przetwarzaniem danych osobowych i w sprawie swobodnego przepływu takich danych oraz uchylenia dyrektywy 95/46/WE („RODO”) APN Promise S.A. jest administratorem danych osobowych uczestników warsztatów z cyklu Power BI Roadshow. Dane uczestników będą wykorzystywane w celu rejestracji oraz udziału w wydarzeniu zgodnie z art. 6 ust. 1 lit. b RODO wobec zgłoszenia uczestnictwa lub w przypadku wyrażenia zgody na podstawie art. 6 ust. 1 lit. a RODO w celu wysyłki treści marketingowych lub informacji handlowych środkami komunikacji elektronicznej. Wszelkie informacje w zakresie przetwarzania podanych przez Ciebie w formularzu danych oraz posiadanych uprawnieniach znajdziesz w Polityce Prywatności lub uzyskasz kontaktując się z osobą odpowiedzialną za ochronę danych osobowych na iodo@promise.pl. Kliknij lub napisz i dowiedz się więcej jeżeli informacje podane powyżej nie są dla Ciebie dostatecznie jasne.